Navigation

Your Privacy

Privacy policy Pewter Foundry Holland 

https://www.tgholland.nl 

About our privacy policy 

Pewter Foundry Holland cares greatly about your privacy. We exclusively process data that we need for (improving) 
our services, and carefully handle all information gathered about you and your usage of our services. Your data is not 
shared with third parties for commercial goals. This privacy policy applies to the use of the website and the services 
provided by Pewter Foundry Holland. The starting date for the validity of these terms and conditions is 21/09/2019, 
with the publication of a new version the validity of all previous versions is canceled. This privacy policy describes 
what information about you is collected by us, what this data is used for and with whom and under what conditions 
this data could be shared with third parties. We also explain to you how we store your data, how we protect your data 
against misuse and what rights you have regarding the personal data you provide us. 
If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact our privacy contact person, you will find the contact 
details at the end of our privacy policy. 

About our dataprocessing 

Below you can read how we process your data, where we save it, what security techniques we use and to whom the 
data is visible. 

Webshopsoftware : MijnWebwinkel 

Our webshop has been developed using MijnWebwinkel a.k.a. MyOnlineStore software. Personal data 
gathered with the use of our website and services is shared with MyOnlineStore. MyOnlineStore requires 
access to these details to offer (technical) support. They will not use this data for any other purposes. 
MyOnlineStore has an obligation, based on the agreement we have with them, to take necessary 
precautions and security measures when it comes to your personal data. MyOnlineStore uses cookies to 
gather technical information about the use of the software. No personal data is gathered and/or stored. 
MyOnlineStore maintains the right to internally share the gathered data to improve its own services. 

E-mail and mailinglists : Office365, Internetprovider (Ziggo, Telfort, Online), My webhost 

For our regular business email, we use the email services of Office365, Internetprovider (Ziggo, Telfort, 
Online), My webhost. This party has implemented fitting technical and organisational measures to prevent 
misuse, loss or corruption of your data. Office365, Internetprovider (Ziggo, Telfort, Online), My webhost does 
not have access to our mailbox and we treat our email-traffic confidentially. 

Payment processors : Mollie 

For concluding and processing (part of) our payments in our webshop we use the payment provider Mollie. 
Mollie processes your name, address and residence information. They also process payment information 
such as your bank account number or credit card number. Mollie has implemented fitting technical and 
organisational measures to protect your personal data. Mollie retains the right to use your personal 
(anonymized) information to further improve their services and, within this context, share it with third 
parties. All the aforementioned guarantees in regard to the protection of your personal data are also 
applicable to any services by Mollie that uses third parties. Mollie does not store your data any longer than 
the instalments permitted by the appropriate legal grounds. 

Transport and logistics : PostNL 

If you place an order with us it is our responsibility to have your order successfully delivered to you. For the 
delivery we use the services of PostNL. For a successful delivery it is important that we share you name, 
address and residential details with PostNL. PostNL uses this information with the sole purpose to carry out 
the agreement of delivery. In case of PostNL hiring subcontractors, they will share said information with 
these parties. 


Purpose of data processing : General purpose of data processing 

We use your data with the sole purpose of providing you with our services. This means that the goal of 
processing this data stands in direct relation to the assignment or task that you offer us. We do not use this 
data for (addressed) marketing purposes. If you share information with us and we use this information to not 
based on a request – contact you at a later time, we will first ask for explicit consent. Your data is not 
shared with third parties, with any other purpose than to fulfil accountancy and administrative obligations. 
These third parties are all obligated to a duty of confidentiality based on the agreement we have with 
them, an oath or legal obligation. 

Automatically collected data 

Information automatically gathered by our website is processed with the sole purpose of providing you 
with and/or to further improve our services. This information (for instance your IP address (anonymised), 
web browser and operating system) is not personal information. 

Cooperation in tax and criminal investigation 

In some cases, we may be obligated by government to a lawful duty of sharing your information with the 
purpose of assisting in a fiscal or criminal investigation. In such cases we are forced to comply and assist, 
but will, based on lawful possibilities, offer objection. 

Retention periods 

We store your data for as long as you are a client with us. This means that we maintain and keep your 
client profile until you make it known to us that you no longer desire to use our services. Such a message 
also functions as a request to be forgotten. We are required to keep invoices with your (personal) 
information due to relevant administrative obligations, this information is safely stored for as long as the 
relevant term for these obligations has not yet passed. Personnel no longer has access to your client profile 
and any documents made because of your assignment or task. 


Your rights 

Based on valid Dutch and European law you, as a concerning party, have certain rights when it comes to 
personal data that is processed by or on behalf of us. Below you may find an explanation of these rights 
and how you, as a concerning party, can invoke these rights. In principle to prevent abuse we only send 
invoices and copies of your data to e-mail addresses that you have made known to us. Should you wish to 
receive this data on another e-mail address or for instance per mail we will ask you to identify yourself 
accordingly. We maintain an administration of concluded requests, in case of a request to be forgotten we 
will maintain an administration of anonymised data. You receive all invoices and copies of data in files that 
are structured in a machine-readable format Based on data classifications that we use within our system. 
At all times you maintain the right to lodge a complaint with Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens if you suspect 
that we mistreat or misuse your personal data. 

Right of inspection 

At all times you maintain the right to view the data we process that has a relation or may be reducible to 
your person. You may request such a viewing to our contact in charge of privacy matters. You will receive a 
response to your request within 30 days. If your request is approved we will send you, via the e-mail 
address known to us, a copy of all data with an added overview of processors managing this data while also 
mentioning the categories under which we store this data. 

Right to rectification 

At all times you maintain the right to have the data we process that has a relation or may be reducible to 
your person be adjusted. You may request such an adjustment to our contact in charge of privacy matters. 
You will receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is approved we will send you, via 
the e-mail address known to us, a confirmation that the data has been adjusted. 

Right to restriction of processing 

At all times you maintain the right to limit the data we process that has a relation or may be reducible to 
your person. You may request such limiting to our contact in charge of privacy matters. You will receive a 
response to your request within 30 days. If your request is approved we will send you, via the e-mail 
address known to us, a confirmation that the processing of your data is limited until you chose to cancel 
said limitation. 

Right of transferability 

At all times you maintain the right to request for the data we process that has a relation or may be 
reducible to your person be processed by a third party of choice. You may send in such a request to our 
contact in charge of privacy matters. You will receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your 
request is approved we will send you, via the e-mail address known to us, your (personal) invoices or copies 
of data that we, or third parties on behalf of us, have processed. It is highly likely that in such a case we can 
no longer offer our services to you for we can no longer guarantee the previous data safety. 

Right of objection and other rights 

At all times you maintain the right to object to the processing done by us, or on behalf of us by third 
parties, of your personal data. In case of such an objection we will immediately cease all processing of your 
data while your objection is being investigated and handled. In case of a justified objection we will return 
all invoices and/or copies of personal data that we, or third parties on behalf of us, have processed up until 
that point and cease processing thereafter. You also maintain the right to not be subject of automated 
decision-making processes or profiling. We process your data in such a way that this right does not apply. 
Should you believe that this right does apply then we ask you to reach out to our contact in charge of 
privacy matters. 

Privacy policy changes 

At all times we maintain the right to alter our privacy policy. This page however always displays the most 
recent version of our privacy policy. Should a new privacy policy have consequences for the ways in which 
we process recently gathered data in regard to your person, then we will notify you of this via e-mail. 

Company details 

Pewter Foundry Holland
Kerkstraat 2
1452PR Ilpendam The Netherlands
T +31 (0) 299 66 66 30
E info@tingieterijholland.nl 

Contact for privacy questions, regulations and/or issues 

Ronald van Delden 

Guestbook

No guestbook messages.
New message
© 2018 - 2019 Pewter Foundry Holland | sitemap | rss | ecommerce software - powered by MyOnlineStore
This website uses cookies. Accept More information
What is a cookie ? A cookie is a small text file that is sent to your computer. When you visit a website Both this website and other parties may place cookies . What are cookies used for? This website uses cookies to improve . Ease of use and performance of the website Using cookies , we make sure to include that you do not always receive the same information when you visit our site or enter . Cookies make surfing the site so much more pleasant . There are different types of cookies . This website uses persistent cookies and session cookies. Permanent cookies : Allows the website can be set to your preferences. For example, to your consent to allow cookies to remember. As a result, you do not have to repeat so you save time and easily navigate through the online store . Your preferences Persistent cookies can be removed via the settings of your browser . Session cookies : Using a session cookie , we can see which parts of the website you have viewed this visit . We can therefore adapt to the surfing behavior of our visitors as possible. Webshop These cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser . With the specific purpose of this Web site places cookies ? This web site places cookies for the following reasons : Shopping Cart ( functional cookie) : Remember what products are in your shopping cart. Without this cookie , you can order any products or in your shopping basket . Cookie selection ( functional cookie) : Remember that you have given to the placing of cookies our permission . Google Analytics ( tracking cookie ) : Measure how you use the website and how you found us and reports in attempt to gain insight here . Google AdWords ( tracking cookie ) : we measure how you use the website and how you found us. We use this knowledge to improve . Our AdWords campaigns Facebook ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is possible to 'like' our Facebook page . This button works through code from Facebook itself originates . Twitter ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is possible to follow our Twitter page . This button works through code that originates from Twitter itself . AddThis ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is it possible to share via Facebook , Twitter , Hyves and various other social media websites our content . Affiliate marketing (marketing cookies) : We use these cookies to reward them for their contribution to the sales partner sites (affiliates , such Daisycon , TradeTracker and Cleafs ) . Review sites (marketing Cookies ): We like to be judged by customers . We use a review site such as The Feedback Company. These places cookies for proper operation . How can I manage or delete cookies ? Generally, cookies can be managed , edited and deleted by your browser . More information on and off , and cookies can be found in the instructions and / or using the help function of your browser .